- East Paulding Middle
- Homepage
Our Staff
-
Welcome to our staff resource page. All names are listed alphabetically by last name first.
Staff Websites
- Alverson, Tom - Principal
- Askew, Amber - Paraprofessional
- Bahena, Saray - Paraprofessional
- Bandy, Leah - 6th Grade ELA
- Bean, Tracey - Media Clerk
- Bechtel, Kara - Media Specialist
- Bowie, Alanna - 8th Grade Math
- Brewer, Sophia - 6th Grade Science
- Burford, Kim - Assistant Principal
- Burton, Libbie - 8th Grade ELA
- Calta, Scott - 8th Grade ELA
- Chase-Wegner, James - Computer Science
- China, Phyllis - Paraprofessional
- Clark, Rebecca - 6th Grade Social Studies
- Cochran, Morgan - 8th Grade Science
- Cole, Debbie - Cafeteria Manager
- Coleman, Julie - ESEP
- Conatser, Larue - Paraprofessional
- Cooper, Nick - Engineering and Technology
- Cuda, Vanessa - 7th Grade Math IRR
- Dotson, Sonya - 6th Grade Math IRR
- Duckworth, Renae - Nurse
- Dugger, Connie - ISS
- Durham, Lauren - 7th Grade Science
- Dyer, Felice - Spanish
- Fitzgerald, Brian - Security Officer
- Ford, Yvette - 8th Grade Math
- Freshour, Robert - Math Connections
- Galate, Melanie - ESEP SELS
- Grifenhagen, Amelia - Speech
- Griffin, Debbie - 8th Grade ELA IRR
- Hathcock, Erin - 7th Grade Math
- Hemminger, Shannon - 6th Grade Science and ELA
- Hightower, Sarah - 8th Grade Social Studies
- Hogan, MaLissa - 8th Grade SS
- Holmes, Stan - Security Guard
- Howard, Katie - 7th Grade Science
- Howey, Rene - Counselor
- Hubbard, Bettina - Office Clerk
- Hughes, Katie Beth - 7th Grade Math and Science
- Humphries, Sarah - Psychologist
- Irby, Beth - 6th Grade Math
- Irvine, Deborah - Paraprofessional
- Jackson, Devonair - PE
- Jenkins, Nicole - 6th Grade Math
- Jones, Ness - Assistant Principal
- Jones, Susan - Secretary
- Kelley, Wrenn - 6th Grade Math and Social Studies
- Kinzer. Aimee - OT
- Knight, Hanna - Bookkeeper
- Manous, Karlee - ESEP SELS
- Manous, Ryan - 8th Grade Math IRR
- Mayfield, Becca - 7th Grade ELA
- McClure, Evan - Speech
- McLeroy, Niki - Chorus Instructor
- McTyre, Jake - 6th Grade Social Studies
- Mello, Michelle - Paraprofessional
- Mitchell, Kristy- 7th Grade Math
- Mohammed, Ryan - PE
- Moore, Hannah - 7th Grade Social Studies
- Morris, Beth - Art
- Neal, James - 6th Grade Science
- Newton, Mary Kathryn - Band
- Norton, Tori - 8th Grade Math
- Prince, Monique - EAC
- Proctor, Melanie - 8th Grade Science
- Raley, Teresa - Literacy Coach
- Reid, David - Safety Advisor
- Rhadans, Mary - 7th Grade ELA
- Richardson, Annette - ESEP
- Richardson, Kristie - Counselor
- Ross, Lisa - 8th Grade Science
- Saravanja, Michelle - 6th Grade Science/Social Studies IRR
- Sexton, Tracie - 6th Grade ELA
- Simmons, Suzanne - Reading Connections
- Smith, Kayla - ESEP Lead
- Smith, Leah - 7th Grade ELA IRR
- Smith, Sean - Tech
- Snow, Destiny - 8th Grade ELA and Social Studies
- Sprayberry, Jessica - 7th Grade Social Studies
- Swint, Genesis - ESOL
- Turner, Courtney - PE
- Ussery, Michael - 7th Grade ELA and Social Studies
- Vest, Bonnie -6th Grade ELA IRR
- Walker, Keever - 7th Grade Science and Social Studies IRR
- Weaver, Wanda - Lead Custodian
- Whitener, Joelle - ESEP
- Williams, Breon - Paraprofessional
- Winckler, Craig - 8th Grade Science and Social Studies IRR