- Herschel Jones Middle
- Homepage
Yes I Can! Awards Ceremony 2023
The Paulding County School District celebrated its exceptional elementary, middle, and high school
students during the annual "Yes I Can!" Awards Ceremony at Hiram High School on May 1st and 2nd, 2023.
Yes I Can! award winner Teddy Marturana | Abney Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Wyatt Harris | Allgood Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Kevion McCowey | Allgood Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Jacoby Brown | Baggett Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Kathlynn Cislak | Baggett Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Colvin Smith | Abney Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Chase Luchetta | Burnt Hickory Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Sir Thornton | Burnt Hickory Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Markus Lorenz | Dallas Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Robert McGill | Dallas Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Dramian Atkins | Dugan Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Christopher Shultz | Dugan Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Henry Akintomide | Hiram Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Christian Deal | Hiram Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Talyn Johnson | Hiram Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Austin Boemanns | Hutchens Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Adam DePierre | Hutchens Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Dale Borland | McGarity Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner CJ Sexton | McGarity Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Wyatt Hufstetler | Nebo Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Damien Lahovitch | Nebo Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Liam Naivar | Nebo Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Kerison Senior | Nebo Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Wyatt Burgess | New Georgia Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Savannah Lemal | Northside Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Desire Bamgbola | Panter Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Jason Bowen | Poole Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Taraji Hamm | Ragsdale Elementary School
Yes I Can! award winner Joylyn Jones | Ragsdale Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Talin Ross - Ragsdale Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Alexandria Brown | Roberts Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Emilio Pacheco | Roberts Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Jace Moore | Russom Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Takang Obenofunde | Russom Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Jack Conklin | Shelton Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Emilye Mote | Shelton Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Leyton Holt - Union Elementary
Yes I Can! award winner Abigail Jones | Austin Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Alyssa Moncrief - Herschel Jones Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Ayelen Gonzalez | South Paulding High
Yes I Can! award winner Brookelynn Vaughn | Paulding County High
Yes I Can! award winner Caroline Hart | Moses Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Darren Tanner | Herschel Jones Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Dejion Francis | Ritch Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Gavin Johnson | Scoggins Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Hayden Fullington | Moses Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Jeremy Spencer | Austin Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Juan Nava | North Paulding High
Yes I Can! award winner Lauren Beasley | Hiram High
Yes I Can! award winner Levi Hix | South Paulding Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Malachi McGarity | Paulding Virtual Academy
Yes I Can! award winner Mark Lomax | McClure Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Noah Alexandre | Hiram High
Yes I Can! award winner Parker Lindsey | East Paulding High
Yes I Can! award winner Payton Tribuiani | East Paulding Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Richard Holcomb | Scoggins Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Syarie Ware | East Paulding Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Terranieo Ferguson | Herschel Jones Middle
Yes I Can! award winner Will Gray | South Paulding Middle