- Hiram Elementary
- Homepage
School Board Recognitions May 8, 2018
Georgia Music Educators Association Middle and High School All-State Chorus.
Hiram High School:
- Gabrielle Driese, 11th Grade, Soprano
- Morgan Dudley, 11th Grade, Soprano
- Sydnee Goode, 11th Grade, Soprano
- Ethan Orridge, 10th Grade, Bass
- Avanni Sykes, 11th Grade, Soprano
- Nia Taylor, 12th Grade, Soprano
- Zephaniah Wages, 10th Grade, Tenor
Director of Choral Activities at Hiram High School is Ms. Ashley Poole.
North Paulding High School:
- Reed Winkler, 12th Grade, Alto.
Director of Choral Activities at North Paulding High School is Ms. Chelsea Rhoades.
East Paulding High School:
- Marissa Alban, 10th Grade, Alto
Director of Choral Activities at East Paulding High School is Ms. Michelle Lokhorst.
2018 Governor’s Honors Program
Hiram High School:
- Avanni Sykes – nomination area is Music
- Eric OKanume – nomination area is Engineering
North Paulding High School:
- Boris Gulev – nomination area is Mathematics
Paulding County High School:
- Kendall Ammons – nomination area is Agricultural Science
- Walter Burger – nomination area is Science
- Tyler Dryden – nomination area is Communicative Arts
- Demarco Grant-Santana – nomination area is Science
- Payton McClarity-Jones – nomination area is Science
- Jordan Perez – nomination area is Science
- Samual Tukua – nomination area is Science
- Atsingnwi Tuma – nomination area is Science
Career Technical Student Organizations (CTSO) Recognitions
East Paulding High School:
- Lexie Fordham – Creative Marketing Project
- Avis Hulsey – Financial Literacy Promotion Plan
- Mollie Jackson – Public Relations Project
- Alexis Kirkland – Start-Up Business Plan
- Emaleigh Kish – Creative Marketing Project
- Brooke Putman – Entrepreneurship Promotion Project
- Mackenzie Richens – Entrepreneurship Promotion Project
- Jaime Sizemore – Advertising Campaign
- Kaylee Stoneburner – Advertising Campaign
- Sydney Thula – Advertising Campaign
- Hanna Varnum – Public Relations Project
- Anna Wooley – Financial Literacy Promotion Plan
Air Force JROTC National High School Drill Team Champions
East Paulding High School:
- Jacob Smith
- Hayley Ash
- Logan Ballard
- Victoria Bissette
- Emily Brackett
- John Crum
- Cliff Ekwebelem
- Ethan Hendley
- Matthew Jensen
- Isel Mann
- Joshua Morris
- Christian Parks
- Samantha Reifert
- Austin Scott
- Jacon Stacy
- Clayton Terry
- Jarrett Upton
- Doran Adamson
- Shaylah Ash
- Brooke Bissette
- Taryn Boettger
- George Burks
- George Eddington
- Coleman Haynes
- Mykalyn Jackson
- Cheyenne Klapste
- Colton Moore
- Albert Nordin
- Rebekah Patterson
- Joseph Rollins
- Aidan Southall
- Cristian Stern
- Jasmine Thompson
- Gabriel Williamson
Hiram High School:
- Brionna Findley
- Calin Howard
- Empress Vereen
- Leamsi Hernandez
North Paulding, HOSA Students:
- Nykia Murry
- Lindsey Thomas
North Paulding, DECA Students:
- PJ Corrao with a Franchise Business Plan Team
- Aislinn Doss with a Start-Up Business Plan
- Aubrianna Gholar with an Editorial Team
- Ryan Holloway with a Franchise Business Plan Team
- Meghan Keough with a School Based Enterprise Team
- Lauren Leckemby with a Start-Up Business Plan
- Jessica Toller with a School Based Enterprise Team
Paulding County High School National FFA Convention Competition:
- Chloe Moody
- Kaylee Patterson
- Layne Ammons
- Hunter Ammons
- Chance Vann
- Sagan Skinner
Paulding County High School HOSA students:
- Jenna Harris
- Jessica ""Lani" Norris
- Angelica Santiago
- Xenia Scott
- Kiyani Woods
South Paulding High School, DECA Student:
- Rachel Altman – Independent Business Plan
Central Office Gallery Artists
Nebo Elementary
- Maddie Jimenez, 4th grade
New Georgia Elementary
- Kaiya Linthicum, 3rd grade
Northside Elementary
- Kelsie Pike, 5th grade
Panter Elementary
- Aubrey Force, 2nd grade
Poole Elementary
- Danika Sarty, 5th grade
Ragsdale Elementary
- Sophie Shaw, 3rd grade
Roberts Elementary
- Zeke Haynes, 5th grade
Russom Elementary
- Nora Brooks, 4th grade
Shelton Elementary
- Emma Ruby Winters, 1st grade
Union Elementary
- Jade Bales, 4th grade
Athletic Awards
Female Basketball Player of the Year
South Paulding High School
- Kayla Frey
Male Basketball Player of the Year
Hiram High School
- Nathan Presnell
Swimmer of the Year
North Paulding High School
- Ashley Buzzelli
Wrestlers of the Year
North Paulding High School
- Bradley Bitting
South Paulding High School
- Dustin Byers
- Raji Brow
South Paulding High School Wrestling 6-A State Runners-Up
Dallas Rotary Teacher of the Month
South Paulding High School:
- Lou Ann Erdman
Georgia Title I Rewards Schools
Poole Elementary – High Progress Reward School
- Paul Chaffee – Principal
- Wendy Howd – Instructional Lead Teacher
Roberts Elementary – Highest-Performing Reward School
- DeeCarol White- Principal